SYDENHAMS WESSEX DIVISION ONE

SEASON 2018/19

CLUBS BADGES.png

HOME ADMISSION 2018/19

ADULTS - £5.00

MEMBERS - £3.00

CONCESSIONS - £3.00

UNDER 16's - Free

 

NOTICE

Although we try our best to keep this website up to date, we advise you double check the fixture information on the day. This can be done via Social Media @FawleyAFC or by email: fawleyafc@aol.com

In the winter months it is common for fixtures to be called off in the morning due to waterlogged/dangerous pitch conditions. Thank you in advance. 


AUGUST

Saturday 4th - Away - East Cowes Victoria - 2-2 Draw (Murphy/Hartigan)

Saturday 11th - Away - Verwood Town 3-2 Defeat (OG, Willis)

Tuesday 14th - Home - Romsey Town - 1-6 Defeat (Bolton)

Saturday 18th - Away - Amesbury Town - 4-0 Defeat

Tuesday 21st - Home - Hythe & Dibden (Hampshire Senior Cup First Round) - 3-1 Win (Earl/Willis x2)

Friday 24th - Home - Downton - 3-2 Win (Willis/Hartigan/Murphy)

SEPTEMBER

Saturday 1st - Away - Calne Town (FA Vase 1QR) - 4-5 Win (Lilley/Hawkins/Earl/Southwick x2)

Saturday 8th - Home - Petersfield Town - 1-1 Draw (Bolton)

Wednesday 12th - Home - Braishfield (Southampton Senior Cup First Round) - 2-1 Win (H.Hawkins/Sayce)

Saturday 15th - Away - Hamworthy United - (FA Vase 2QR) - 3-1 Defeat (H. Hawkins)

Wednesday 19th - Home - Blackfield & Langley (Hampshire Senior Cup Second Round) - 1-2 Defeat (Willis)

Saturday 22nd - Home - New Milton Town - 4-0 Win (Sayce x2, Hartigan/Willis)

Wednesday 26th - Home - Baffins Milton Rovers (League Cup 2nd Round) - 0-3 Defeat

Saturday 29th - Away - Andover Town - 2-1 Defeat (Bradley)

OCTOBER

Wednesday 3rd - Home - Bush Hill Reserves - (Southamtpon Senior Cup Second Round) - 6-1 Win (Munday x2, Bradley, Hartigan, Mockridge, Shellard)

Saturday 6th - Home - Folland Sports - 0-2 Defeat

Wednesday 10th - Home - Newport (IOW) - 0-2 Defeat

Saturday 13th - Away - U.S. Portsmouth - 1-2 Win (Shellard/Willis)

Wednesday 17th - Home - Totton & Eling (Russell Cotes Cup First Round) - 2-2 WIN 3-1 PENS (Bradley/Munday)

Saturday 20th - Home - Laverstock & Ford - 1-0 Win (Bradley)

Saturday 27th - Away - Alton - 3-1 Defeat (Southwick)

NOVEMBER

Saturday 3rd - Home - Hythe & Dibden FC

Saturday 10th - No Fixture

Wednesday 14th - Home - Moneyfields (Russell Cotes Cup Second Round)

Saturday 17th - Away - Totton & Eling

Saturday 24th - Away - Whitchurch United

DECEMBER

Saturday 1st - Away - Hythe & Dibden

Saturday 8th - Home - Ringwood Town

Saturday 15th - Home - Verwood Town

Saturday 22nd - Away - AFC Stoneham

Saturday 29th - Home - Totton & Eling

 

JANUARY

Saturday 5th - Away - New Milton Town

Saturday 12th - Away - Romsey Town

Saturday 19th - Home - Amesbury Town

Saturday 26th - Away - Newport IOW

FEBRUARY

Saturday 2nd - Home - Whitchurch United

Saturday 9th - Away - Ringwood Town

Saturday 16th - Home - Andover Town

Saturday 23rd - Home - East Cowes Victoria

 

MARCH

Saturday 2nd - Away - Downton

Saturday 9th - No Fixture

Saturday 16th - Away - Petersfield Town

Saturday 23rd - Home - AFC Stoneham

Saturday 30th - Away - Folland Sports

 

APRIL

Saturday 6th - Home - United Services Portsmouth

Saturday 13th - Away - Laverstock & Ford

Saturday 20th - Home - Alton