SYDENHAMS WESSEX DIVISION ONE

SEASON 2018/19

CLUBS BADGES.png

HOME ADMISSION 2019/20

ADULTS - £5.00

MEMBERS - £3.00

CONCESSIONS - £3.00

UNDER 16's - Free

 

NOTICE

Although we try our best to keep this website up to date, we advise you double check the fixture information on the day. This can be done via Social Media @FawleyAFC or by email: fawleyafc@aol.com

In the winter months it is common for fixtures to be called off in the morning due to waterlogged/dangerous pitch conditions. Thank you in advance. 


July

Pre-Season Friendlies

Wednesday 3rd - Blackfield & Langley - 7:45pm - The Aliport Arena / 0-9

Friday 5th - Lyndhurst - 7:45pm - The Aliport Arena / 2-1 (French & Rankin)

Friday 12th - Bashley - 7:45pm - The Aliport Arena / 1-1 (Connors)

Saturday 20th - Stockbridge - 3:00pm - Recreation Ground

Friday 26th - Hayling United - 7:45pm - The Aliport Arena

AUGUST

Friday 2nd - Downton - 7:45pm KO - The Aliport Arena

Saturday 10th - Whitchurch United - 3:00pm KO - Longmeadow

Wednesday 14th - Hythe & Dibden - 7:45pm KO - The Aliport Arena

Saturday 17th - Andover Town - 3:00pm KO - Portway Stadium

Wednesday 21st - Cowes Sports - 7:45pm KO - The Aliport Arena (Hampshire Senior Cup 1st Round)

Friday 23rd - Ringwood Town - 7:45pm KO - The Aliport Arena

Wednesday 28th - Lymington Town - 7:45pm KO - The Aliport Arena (Sydenhams League Cup)

Saturday 31st - Lymington Town - 3:00pm KO - The Sports Ground (The FA Vase 1st Qualifying Round)

SEPTEMBER

Saturday 7th - United Services Portsmouth - 3:00pm KO - Victory Stadium

Saturday 14th - The FA Vase

Saturday 21st - Brockenhurst Reserves- 3:00pm KO - The Aliport Arena (Southampton Senior Cup 1st Round)

Wednesday 25th - Pewsey Vale - 7:45pm KO - The Aliport Arena

Saturday 28th - Laverstock & Ford - 3:00pm KO - The Dell

OCTOBER

Saturday 5th - Verwood Town - 3:00pm KO - Potterne Park

Saturday 12th - Newport IOW - 3:00pm KO - Beatrice Avenue (East Cowes)

Tueaday 15th - Moneyfields - 7:45pm KO - The Aliport Arena (Russell Cotes Cup 1st Round)

Saturday 19th - Alton - 3:00pm KO - Anstey Park Enclosure

Wednesday 23rd - Folland Sports - 7:45pm KO - The Aliport Arena

Saturday 26th - Totton & Eling - 3:00pm KO - The Aliport Arena

NOVEMBER

Saturday 2nd - Romsey Town - 3:00pm KO - The Bypass Ground

Saturday 9th - Bemerton Heath Harlequins - 3:00pm KO - Moon Park

Saturday 16th - East Cowes Victoria - 3:00pm KO - The Aliport Arena

Saturday 23rd - Petersfield Town - 3:00pm KO - The Aliport Arena

Saturday 30th - Andover New Street - 3:00pm KO - Foxcotte Park

DECEMBER

Saturday 7th - New Milton Town - 3:00pm KO - Fawcetts Field

Saturday 14th - Romsey Town - 3:00pm KO - The Aliport Arena

Saturday 21st - Totton & Eling - 3:00pm KO - Little Testwood Farm

Saturday 28th - Hythe & Dibden - 3:00pm KO - Hythe Garage Stadium

 

JANUARY

Saturday 4th - Bemerton Heath Harlequins - 3:00pm KO - The Aliport Arena

Saturday 11th - Andover New Street - 3:00pm KO - The Aliport Arena

Saturday 18th - Petersfield Town - 3:00pm KO - Surefix Home Improvements Stadium

Saturday 25th - Newport IOW - 3:00pm KO - The Aliport Arena

FEBRUARY

Saturday 1st - Downton - 3:00pm KO - Brian Whitehead Sports Ground

Saturday 8th - Alton - 3:00pm KO - The Aliport Arena

Saturday 15th - United Service Portsmouth - 3:00pm KO - The Aliport Arena

Saturday 29th - Pewsey Vale - 3:00pm KO - Pewsey Vale First

MARCH

Saturday 7th - Laverstock & Ford - 3:00pm KO - The Aliport Arena

Saturday 14th - Verwood Town - 3:00pm KO - Potterne Park

Saturday 21st - Whitchurch United - 3:00pm KO - The Aliport Arena

Saturday 28th - Folland Sports - Folland Sports & Social Club

APRIL

Saturday 4th - Andover Town - 3:00pm KO - The Aliport Arena

Saturday 11th - East Cowes Victoria - 3:00pm KO - Beatrice Avenue

Saturday 18th - New Milton Town - 3:00pm KO - The Aliport Arena